KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

lump sum benefit

Spanish translation: pago de una suma global


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lump sum benefit
Spanish translation:pago de una suma global
Entered by: Taylor Kirk

00:05 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Medical insurance
English term or phrase: lump sum benefit
"Your policy provides a lump sum benefit for certain critical illnesses and additional benefits"
Laura Feijoo
United States
pago de una suma global
Explanation:
http://www.nls.org/spanish/lumpsum-spa.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-05-01 00:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o cantidad global


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-05-01 00:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lump sum cashout paperwork (English to Spanish translation ...nuestra información y (nuestros) formularios (relacionados con el pago de una suma global) El papeleo que se envía contendrá información y formularios, ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/311610-... - 31k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Taylor Kirk
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5pago de una suma global
Taylor Kirk
5pago unico o globalandreinamaria
4 +1pago único
Gealach
4cobertura de una suma global
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
pago de una suma global


Explanation:
http://www.nls.org/spanish/lumpsum-spa.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-05-01 00:16:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o cantidad global


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-05-01 00:17:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lump sum cashout paperwork (English to Spanish translation ...nuestra información y (nuestros) formularios (relacionados con el pago de una suma global) El papeleo que se envía contendrá información y formularios, ...
www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/bus_financial/311610-... - 31k - Cached - Similar pages


Taylor Kirk
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!! :-)
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
7 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Anne Smith Campbell
29 mins
  -> Gracias Anne!

agree  Gracie
49 mins
  -> Thanks Gracie!

agree  Rosana Paton
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Cristina!

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pago único


Explanation:
otra opción

Gealach
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!! :-)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Gonza: :D
4 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura de una suma global


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 151
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias Sergio!! :-)


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pago unico o global


Explanation:
es en contraposicion al pago que se realiza en varias cuotas

andreinamaria
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias!! :-)