KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

historical variances (analysis)

Spanish translation: Variaciones históricas


16:46 Aug 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: historical variances (analysis)
Tests are essential (although without further analysis of historical variances from best estimates, these tests alone do not indicate wether the value chosen is the best one).
anablis
Spanish translation:Variaciones históricas
Explanation:
Exp
Selected response from:

Pablo Tarantino
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2varianzas históricas.
Ernesto de Lara
4 +2Variaciones históricasPablo Tarantino
5...diferencias / desviaciones históricas de los estimados óptimos...
Ramón Solá


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Variaciones históricas


Explanation:
Exp

Pablo Tarantino
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pznam
0 min
  -> Gracias :-)

agree  Damian Cassani: sin duda
0 min
  -> Gracias Bruce

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
varianzas históricas.


Explanation:
Statistical term

Ernesto de Lara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ocean Trans: Es la que estaba por escribir.
4 hrs

agree  two2tango: Es el término estadístico correcto
5 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...diferencias / desviaciones históricas de los estimados óptimos...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 22