KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

Further to the extent the coverage for any specific loss

Spanish translation: adicionalmente al grado de la cobertura por cualquier pérdida específica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Further to the extent the coverage for any specific loss
Spanish translation:adicionalmente al grado de la cobertura por cualquier pérdida específica
Entered by: Claudia Luque Bedregal

17:57 Jul 2, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Poliza de seguros
English term or phrase: Further to the extent the coverage for any specific loss
En este contexto:

"Further to the extent the coverage for any specific loss or part of loss is broader than such other insurance in force as respect the Outside Entity, then the coverage provided by this paragraph shall apply (difference in conditions) to such loss subject to the terms, conditions and limitations of this policy"
Eugenio Llorente
Spain
adicionalmente al grado de la cobertura por cualquier pérdida específica
Explanation:
Una sugerencia
Selected response from:

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia. Eugenio.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2adicionalmente al grado de la cobertura por cualquier pérdida específica
Claudia Luque Bedregal
3Con referencia al alcance, la cobertura por cualquier pérdida.....
anelape


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
further to the extent the coverage for any specific loss
adicionalmente al grado de la cobertura por cualquier pérdida específica


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

Claudia Luque Bedregal
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 121
Grading comment
Gracias Claudia. Eugenio.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Sauza
2 hrs
  -> gracias Monica

agree  MikeGarcia: Grande, Clau...
15 hrs
  -> uy ya me sonrojé :-) gracias!!!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
further to the extent the coverage for any specific loss
Con referencia al alcance, la cobertura por cualquier pérdida.....


Explanation:
Hay una coma entre extent y the coverage? (Si no, descartalo). Solo una sugerencia.

anelape
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish