KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

attache

Spanish translation: adjuntarse / extenderse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:attache
Spanish translation:adjuntarse / extenderse
Entered by: Jorge Payan

02:51 Oct 19, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: attache
The coverage of fiduciaries shall attach at the moment of succession of such fiduciaries.
zulemaf
Argentina
adjuntarse / extenderse
Explanation:
en este contexto
Selected response from:

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5adjuntarse / extenderse
Jorge Payan
4Algunas ideas....
Miquel


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
adjuntarse / extenderse


Explanation:
en este contexto

Jorge Payan
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esther Hermida
13 mins

agree  rhandler
17 mins

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Ingrid Petit
10 hrs

agree  Marcela Berenguer
12 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Algunas ideas....


Explanation:
Como creo que la dificultad viene dada por la estructura del original, un cambio en la misma podría ser la solución. Estas son algunas opciones que transmiten, en mi opinión, el significado original :

"la extensión de la cobertura a los fiduciarios se hará efectiva en el momento..." o "se extenderá la cobertura a los fiduciarios en el momento...", e incluso : "la cobertura a los fiduciarios se hará efectiva en el momento..."

Miquel
Spain
PRO pts in category: 16