KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

C.A.R. POLICY

Spanish translation: Seguro a Todo Riesgo para Contratistas (TRC)


09:52 Feb 5, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: C.A.R. POLICY
Se trata de un seguro que tiene que emitir un Contratista para una obra.
Rossana Ol
Spanish translation:Seguro a Todo Riesgo para Contratistas (TRC)
Explanation:
C.A.R. Policy: Contractor's All Risk Policy.

Un saludo cordial
Selected response from:

Teresa Churruca Corta
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Seguro a Todo Riesgo para Contratistas (TRC)Teresa Churruca Corta
4contractor's all risks
A.L.


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
c.a.r. policy
Seguro a Todo Riesgo para Contratistas (TRC)


Explanation:
C.A.R. Policy: Contractor's All Risk Policy.

Un saludo cordial

Teresa Churruca Corta
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.L.
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Laura Serván
13 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Noelia Ruiz Pérez
13 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c.a.r. policy
contractor's all risks


Explanation:

Esto es lo que siginifican esas siglas. Espero te sirva de ayuda.

Saludos desde Asturias,

Ana

Contractor's All Risks Policies: An Additional Source of Revenue ... - [ Traducir esta página ]27 Jun 2005 ... Many times these property damage claims are or could be covered under the Contractor's All Risk (CAR) policy. ...
www.constructionweblinks.com/Resources/Industry_Reports__Ne... - 45k - En caché - Páginas similares
Contractors All Risk - [ Traducir esta página ]Contractors All Risks Insurance is an important extension / addition to a Liability policy. The cover provided is as follows: - ...
www.radisol.com/cotswold/contractors-all-risk.html - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
E-Barcelona: contractor's all-risk insurance services - dgMarket ...Description: Contractor's all-risk insurance services. SECTION V: AWARD OF CONTRACT CONTRACT NO: exp.197/08. V.3) NAME AND ADDRESS OF ECONOMIC OPERATOR TO ...
www.dgmarket.com/eproc/np-notice.do~3197510 - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares
Contractors All Risks Insurance - [ Traducir esta página ]We can offer contractors all risks insurance to cover contract works up to £250000 + the usual extras such as plant/ tools/ temporary structures and ...
www.portwood.co.uk/contractors-all-risks.htm - 10k - En caché - Páginas similares
Contractor's All Risk Insurance Policy - [ Traducir esta página ]Contractor's All Risk Insurance offers comprehensive and adequate protection against loss or damage in respect of contract works, construction plant and ...
orientalinsurance.nic.in/Policy_Details.asp?dept=44&poltyp=3 - 4k - En caché - Páginas similares
Contractors All Risks Insurance - [ Traducir esta página ]Contractors all risks insurance, comprehensive contract worls insurance quotes from specialist builders insurance markets in the UK.
www.buildersinsurancequotes.co.uk/contractorsallrisksinsura... - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares
contractor's all risks insurance definition - [ Traducir esta página ]contractor's all risks insurance - definition of contractor's all risks insurance from BusinessDictionary.com: Policy that covers all risks associated ...
www.businessdictionary.com/definition/contractor-s-all-risk... - 20k - En caché - Páginas similares
F-Modane: contractor's all-risk insurance services - dgMarket ...Development Gateway Market: Mercat en què es publiquen anuncis de licitació i oportunitats, des dels anuncis dels bancs internacionals per al ...
licitacions.copca.com/eproc/np-notice.do~3505493 - 53k - En caché - Páginas similares
IKHLAS Contractors' All Risks Takaful - Takaful Ikhlas Sdn Bhd - [ Traducir esta página ]Introduction IKHLAS CONTRACTORS' ALL RISKS (CAR) TAKAFUL may be concluded by 1. the principal, 2. the contractors engaged in a project, including all ...
www.takaful-ikhlas.com.my/generalTakaful/contractors_all_ri... - 31k - En caché - Páginas similares
Contractors' All Risks Insurance 2nd Ed. - [ Traducir esta página ]Contractors' All Risks Insurance 2nd Ed. ... Contractors' All Risks Insurance 2nd Ed. at Witherbys Insurance Online Shop: £25 ...
www.witherbyinsurance.com/product/Loss Adjusting/contractor... - 54k - En caché


    Reference: http://www.constructionweblinks.com/Resources/Industry_Repor...
A.L.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish