KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

comparison-wise

Spanish translation: en términos comparativos


20:02 Feb 11, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: comparison-wise
Any information coming to the attention of XXX, indicating deteriorating financial situation of the insured client, must be immediately forwarded to the insurer:

• Client’s request for payment by installments
• Offer of a bill of exchange payment
• Request of a comparison-wise regulation
cielos48
Spanish translation:en términos comparativos
Explanation:
Otra sug. :)
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4en términos comparativosNatalia Pedrosa
4 +1por comparación/ equiparable
mili gutierrez castro
4En términos de comparación
Cesar Serrano
4regulación comparativa
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En términos de comparación


Explanation:
...

Cesar Serrano
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
por comparación/ equiparable


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte

mili gutierrez castro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: equiparable
51 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica:-))

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
regulación comparativa


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 46

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
en términos comparativos


Explanation:
Otra sug. :)

Natalia Pedrosa
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Orfalian
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Alicia.

agree  ldfx
43 mins
  -> Gracias, Idfx.

agree  Mónica Sauza
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica.

agree  Ashok Pipal: Yes, sounds perfect.
18 hrs
  -> Thank you, Ashok.