KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

incurred currency

Spanish translation: divisa de factura


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incurred currency
Spanish translation:divisa de factura
Entered by: Noelia Corte Fernandez

00:31 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: incurred currency
En un formulario de un seguro médico aparece

Incurred currency

seguido de

Payment currency

¿Cómo se diría ese incurred currency? Supongo que es la divisa que aparece en la factura aunque puede ser distinta de la divisa en la que se realiza el pago.

Muchas gracias

Noelia
Noelia Corte Fernandez
moneda de factura
Explanation:
también podría ser divisa de factura
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Moneda en que se incurrió (en el gasto)
Henry Hinds
4 +1moneda de factura
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Moneda en que se incurrió (en el gasto)


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 164

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Marian.

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
moneda de factura


Explanation:
también podría ser divisa de factura

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Grosschmid: o de facturación
2 hrs