KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

...of any past due benefits to pay toward the fee.

Spanish translation: % del beneficio ya devengado para pagar la comisión (honorario, suma, .... )


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...of any past due benefits to pay toward the fee.
Spanish translation:% del beneficio ya devengado para pagar la comisión (honorario, suma, .... )
Entered by: xxxjomasaov

19:45 Jul 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: ...of any past due benefits to pay toward the fee.
we will withhold up to % of any past...
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
% del beneficio ya devengado para pagar la comisión (honorario, suma, ...)
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

xxxjomasaov
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5% del beneficio ya devengado para pagar la comisión (honorario, suma, ...)xxxjomasaov
5...de cualquier balance de los beneficios para abonar (o pagar) a la cuota....
Xenia Wong
4de los beneficios en mora y lo aplicaremos a la comisión
Marian Greenfield
3se retendrá hasta el X% de los beneficios pagaderos...
David Russi


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se retendrá hasta el X% de los beneficios pagaderos...


Explanation:
con el fin de abonarlo a la cuota.

David Russi
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de los beneficios en mora y lo aplicaremos a la comisión


Explanation:
sin más contexto....

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...de cualquier balance de los beneficios para abonar (o pagar) a la cuota....


Explanation:
My suggestion.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
% del beneficio ya devengado para pagar la comisión (honorario, suma, ...)


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks, Luisa