KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

qualified status change

Spanish translation: cambio de estatus/estado calificado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:qualified status change
Spanish translation:cambio de estatus/estado calificado
Entered by: SandraV

22:00 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: qualified status change
If an employee experiences a **qualified status change**, the original plan can change.
Lillian van den Broeck
Mexico
cambio de estatus/estado calificado
Explanation:
cambio de estatus/estado calificado
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos Sandra.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cambio de estatus/estado calificado
SandraV
4un cambio de categoría/posición/régimen calificado
Ltemes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cambio de estatus/estado calificado


Explanation:
cambio de estatus/estado calificado

SandraV
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Grading comment
Gracias y saludos Sandra.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Morabito
0 min
  -> Gracias, Paula :-)

agree  Ana Boadla
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana Laura :-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un cambio de categoría/posición/régimen calificado


Explanation:
más ideas. espero que te sirva.

Ltemes
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11