KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

client body

Spanish translation: organismo, entidad, ente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:client body
Spanish translation:organismo, entidad, ente
Entered by: Harmony

22:26 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / building contract
English term or phrase: client body
The Authority or any client body for which it may work:

The Authority es El Cliente.(indicado por el cliente)

Podría ser: El Cliente o cualquier entidad a la cual representa (??)
Cecilia Paris
Argentina
organismo, entidad, ente
Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-12-06 22:45:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El Cliente o cualquier organismo / entidad / ente a la cual representa
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.
Saludos

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3organismo, entidad, ente
Harmony
4El Cliente o cualquier entidad que represente
Cecilia Della Croce


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
organismo, entidad, ente


Explanation:
=

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2004-12-06 22:45:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El Cliente o cualquier organismo / entidad / ente a la cual representa

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a ambos.
Saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ogmios Traducciones
29 mins
  -> Thank you Ogmios !

agree  VRN
9 hrs
  -> Gracias VRN !

agree  moken: :O)
11 hrs
  -> Gracias Alvaro !

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
El Cliente o cualquier entidad que represente


Explanation:
estoy bastante de acuerdo con tu versión

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40