KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Insurance

liabilities

Spanish translation: obligaciones / responsabilidades


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liabilities
Spanish translation:obligaciones / responsabilidades
Entered by: Harmony

19:11 Feb 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: liabilities
Indemnification and Liability. The STUDY SITE, INVESTIGATOR,
SUB-INVESTIGATOR and XXX agree to each be solely responsible for all
acts or omissions in the performance of their duties hereunder, and
shall be financially and legally responsible for all liabilities,
costs,
Gabriela Lozano
obligaciones / responsabilidades
Explanation:
PRT Travel...We're going places!
... PPS – Indemnizaciones y Obligaciones Legales. ... Edad Legal. Explica la edad mínima
para ser Socio. Indemnizaciones y Obligaciones Legales. ...
www.prttravel.net/es/policies.php - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Plan General de Contabilidad - Tercera parte
... Importe estimado para hacer frente a responsabilidades probables o ciertas, procedentes
de litigios en curso, indemnizaciones u obligaciones pendientes de ...
contable.gabilos.com/webcontable/ textopgc/grupo1pgc.t3.htm - 45k
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3obligaciones / responsabilidades
Harmony
4 +2responsabilidad/es
Egmont
4responsabilidades civiles
Flavio Posse


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
responsabilidad/es


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estefanía González
0 min
  -> Gracias de nuevo Estefanía, y buen finde! :-)

agree  Samu77
21 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
obligaciones / responsabilidades


Explanation:
PRT Travel...We're going places!
... PPS – Indemnizaciones y Obligaciones Legales. ... Edad Legal. Explica la edad mínima
para ser Socio. Indemnizaciones y Obligaciones Legales. ...
www.prttravel.net/es/policies.php - 29k - En caché - Páginas similares

Plan General de Contabilidad - Tercera parte
... Importe estimado para hacer frente a responsabilidades probables o ciertas, procedentes
de litigios en curso, indemnizaciones u obligaciones pendientes de ...
contable.gabilos.com/webcontable/ textopgc/grupo1pgc.t3.htm - 45k


Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Estefanía González
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias otra vez, Estefanía.

agree  Adriana de Groote
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Adriana !

agree  Gabriela Mejías
7 hrs
  -> Gabbi, muchas gracias !

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
responsabilidades civiles


Explanation:
en ambitos relacionados a seguros, libility se traduce como responsabilidad civil.

Flavio Posse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4