KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

substance and execution arrangements

Spanish translation: tanto en términos esenciales como en la ejecución/realización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in both substance and execution arrangements
Spanish translation:tanto en términos esenciales como en la ejecución/realización
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

18:01 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / UN terminology
English term or phrase: substance and execution arrangements
"Cross refer/hyperlink to evaluations, UNDAF reviews etc. What worked (in both substance and execution arrangements) and what did not work and why?"

Es un documento de las Naciones Unidas. No tengo mucho contexto. El título del documento es "A checklist for use by RBX in their review of Draft Country Programme documents".

Gracias.
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
en términos esenciales como en ejecución
Explanation:
a eso me suena
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Thanks again!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en términos esenciales como en ejecuciónMargarita Palatnik
4el planteamiento inicial y la realizaciónxxx------


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el planteamiento inicial y la realización


Explanation:
Saludos

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en términos esenciales como en ejecución


Explanation:
a eso me suena

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Thanks again!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Vozzi
8 mins
  -> Gracias, avozzi...

agree  Kelvedon
3 hrs
  -> Thanks, Kalvedon