KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

indicative resources

Spanish translation: lista de recursos mínimos necesarios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indicative resources
Spanish translation:lista de recursos mínimos necesarios
Entered by: Sandra Cifuentes Dowling

22:24 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / Programming for results management guide
English term or phrase: indicative resources
The NNN Results Matrix describes the results to be collaboratively achieved through the contribution of the individual NNN Country Programmes and the **indicative resources** to be made available.

¿Cómo lo modularían para evitar el calco "recursos indicativos"? Yo ya estoy con la mente en blanco. Disculpen.

El texto corresponde a un manual de un organismo internacional relativo a programas de desarrollo.

Muchas gracias.
Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
Chile
lista de recursos mínimos necesarios
Explanation:
Circular Letter M7/03
... The Indicative Resources List attached sets out an indicative list of the
minimum resources needed to implement the hands-on approach to practical work, ...
www.tui.ie/Circular Letters/0703.html -

[PPT] www.un-kenya.org/documents/sandh_newtools.ppt
... Indicative Resources (per yr). Output targets and indicators ... A minimum
donor funding amount, to be defined by each agency in consultation with its
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita. Saludos a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1lista de recursos mínimos necesariosMargarita Palatnik
4recursos financieros?
Sandy T


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recursos financieros?


Explanation:
Hola Sandra, seria correcto hablar de recursos financieros?
More context, maybe?
Espero que te ayude en algo.


Sandy T
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lista de recursos mínimos necesarios


Explanation:
Circular Letter M7/03
... The Indicative Resources List attached sets out an indicative list of the
minimum resources needed to implement the hands-on approach to practical work, ...
www.tui.ie/Circular Letters/0703.html -

[PPT] www.un-kenya.org/documents/sandh_newtools.ppt
... Indicative Resources (per yr). Output targets and indicators ... A minimum
donor funding amount, to be defined by each agency in consultation with its

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Margarita. Saludos a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
45 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby