KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

call for tender

Spanish translation: sacar un contrato a concurso


07:26 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / European Union
English term or phrase: call for tender
Three themes are open to potential bidders from the participative regions against specific cals for tenders.
Neosystec
Spanish translation:sacar un contrato a concurso
Explanation:
Y cada 'tender bid' constituye una puja por ese contrato. Licitación es el proceso de licitar, es decir, de tomar parte en una subasta o puja.
Selected response from:

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Grading comment
GRACIAS
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9licitación -- llamado a licitaciónMargarita Palatnik
5sacar un contrato a concurso
Myriam Garcia Bernabe


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
licitación -- llamado a licitación


Explanation:
-

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias de nuevo, Ernesto

agree  Anna Macip
18 mins
  -> Thanks again, Anna

agree  Mar Brotons
45 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mar

agree  Irina Dicovsky
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Irina

agree  Christina Courtright
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, cecourtright :-)

agree  Patricia Lutteral
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia

agree  mar52
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mar

agree  Adriana de Groote
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Adriana!

agree  isabel meyer
1 day15 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Isabel

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sacar un contrato a concurso


Explanation:
Y cada 'tender bid' constituye una puja por ese contrato. Licitación es el proceso de licitar, es decir, de tomar parte en una subasta o puja.

Myriam Garcia Bernabe
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
GRACIAS