KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

deliverables

Spanish translation: resultados concretos / resultados a obtener


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deliverables
Spanish translation:resultados concretos / resultados a obtener
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

08:59 Aug 8, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / cooperación internacional
English term or phrase: deliverables
Scaling up in not a new concept, although it had previously called "increasing the volumes" or "deliverables" within the United Nations.
xxxAnne Lombard
resultados concretos / resultados a obtener
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3entregables
Armando Diaz
3resultados concretos / resultados a obtener
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
resultados concretos / resultados a obtener


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
entregables


Explanation:
Con el poco contexto, estoy asumiendo que esta es la respuestas y que la frase apunta a que antes se referian al "scaling up" asi dentro de las naciones unidas.

Armando Diaz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish