KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

with no other prerogatives than

Spanish translation: sin más prerrogativas que


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with no other prerogatives than
Spanish translation:sin más prerrogativas que
Entered by: Yago Moreno Lopez

08:34 Sep 6, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / desarrollo
English term or phrase: with no other prerogatives than
The Council elects its chairman with no other prerogatives than to chair the sessions
xxxAnne Lombard
sin más prerrogativas que
Explanation:
`
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4sin más prerrogativas que
Yago Moreno Lopez
4 +1cuyas funciones / prerrogativas se limitan a
Marta Riosalido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cuyas funciones / prerrogativas se limitan a


Explanation:
una idea

Marta Riosalido
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Iglesias
34 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, muy amable............

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sin más prerrogativas que


Explanation:
`

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Antonio de Larrauri
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Luis

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Elizabeth

agree  Adriana Torres
5 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Adriana

agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Egmont