KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

boning operation

Spanish translation: (operación de) deshuesado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:boning operation
Spanish translation:(operación de) deshuesado
Entered by: Maria

16:34 Oct 20, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: boning operation
... the number of declarations of entry into storage that may be sumitted per boning operation and the number of boned meat certificates involved in entry into the supervised storage arrangements should be restricted.
"boning operation" means the meat boned on a single day or part of a day.
Gloria Nogales
(operación de) deshuesado
Explanation:
Así creo yo que es
Selected response from:

Maria
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3(operación de) deshuesado
Maria
4prodedimiento (operación) de deshuesado
alvarom


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(operación de) deshuesado


Explanation:
Así creo yo que es

Maria
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donatella Talpo
8 mins

agree  silviantonia
4 hrs

agree  NoraBellettieri
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prodedimiento (operación) de deshuesado


Explanation:
otra posibilidad: desosado


    Reference: http://www.fao.org/aims/ag_intro.htm?termid=1002
alvarom
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12