KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

the legilslator provided [...] for the possibility for operators...

Spanish translation: el legislador estipuló que los operarios tengan derecho a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the legilslator provided [...] for the possibility for operators...
Spanish translation:el legislador estipuló que los operarios tengan derecho a
Entered by: Maryán López

07:16 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: the legilslator provided [...] for the possibility for operators...
For the smooth operation of the arrangements instituted by the Regulation nº XXX, the legilslator provided in particular for the possibility for operators to make use of the customs warehousing or fre zone procedure provided for in Council Regulation...
Gloria Nogales
el legislador estipuló que los operarios tengan derecho a
Explanation:
en derecho del trabajo si es un legislador, hablariamos de un derecho o una obligación del empresario
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4el legislador estipuló que los operarios tengan derecho a
Maryán López
4el legislador estipuló [...] la posibilidad de que los operarios/agentes (depende de contexto) hicie
uxia90


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el legislador estipuló [...] la posibilidad de que los operarios/agentes (depende de contexto) hicie


Explanation:
...el legislador estipuló concretamente la posibilidad de que los operarios/agentes (depende de contexto) hiciesen uso de...



uxia90
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el legislador estipuló que los operarios tengan derecho a


Explanation:
en derecho del trabajo si es un legislador, hablariamos de un derecho o una obligación del empresario

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12