KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

by way of derogation

Spanish translation: por derogación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by way of derogation
Spanish translation:por derogación
Entered by: uxia90

07:27 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: by way of derogation
It shall be accompanied by the boned meat certificates and copy of the export licence currently valid which, by way of derogation from 24 of Regulation nº XXX, shall be presented...
For the smooth operation of the regime, provision should be made for derogations from Commission Regulation nº XXX of 9 June 2000 laying down common detailed rules...
Gloria Nogales
por derogación
Explanation:
Para mí es esto.
Selected response from:

uxia90
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4por la via derogativa/ por via derogativa
Maryán López
4por derogación
uxia90


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por derogación


Explanation:
Para mí es esto.

uxia90
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por la via derogativa/ por via derogativa


Explanation:
creo que se adapta mejor al contexto

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12