KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

The security [...] shall be released.

Spanish translation: expedición de la garantía.


07:36 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: The security [...] shall be released.
The primary requirement shall be considered to have fullfilled when proof of acceptance of the declaration of entry into storage is provided. The security corresponding to the export licence shall then be released.
However, the security released in accordance with the first indent shall be immediately renewed for the...
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:expedición de la garantía.
Explanation:
security en terminos legales es garantía
Selected response from:

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5expedición de la garantía.Donatella Talpo
4se procederá a emitir la garantía correspondiente a la licencia de exportación en ese preciso moment
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
3 +1la garanría debe ser emitida.
Maryán López


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
the security [...] shall be released.
expedición de la garantía.


Explanation:
security en terminos legales es garantía

Donatella Talpo
Spain
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the security [...] shall be released.
la garanría debe ser emitida.


Explanation:
otra manera de decir lo mismo, quizás más literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutos (2006-10-24 08:26:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

GARANTÍA

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: La garantía debe haberse emitido/expedido, o, según contexto, facilitado.
15 mins
  -> gracias maria

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the security [...] shall be released.
se procederá a emitir la garantía correspondiente a la licencia de exportación en ese preciso moment


Explanation:
Se procederá a emitir/expedir/otorgar la garantía correspondiente a la licencia de exportación en ese preciso momento/instante

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308