KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

or set up

Spanish translation: o creado una organización independiente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:or set up
Spanish translation:o creado una organización independiente
Entered by: Yago Moreno Lopez

18:35 Oct 24, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / cooperación internacional
English term or phrase: or set up
No me queda claro si esta segunda parte de la frase es también negativa:

In countries where the organization does not yet have an agreement **or set up **a separate organization
xxxAnne Lombard
o creado una organización independiente
Explanation:
alcanzado un acuero o creado una organización independiente
Selected response from:

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2o creado una organización independiente
Yago Moreno Lopez
5establecidaCarolyn Dorrell
4acuerdo
mcn2004
3o una cosa o la otra (ver mi traduccion)Monica Monclus


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acuerdo


Explanation:
Suerte!

mcn2004
Native speaker of: Spanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
o una cosa o la otra (ver mi traduccion)


Explanation:
In countries where the organization does not yet have an agreement **or set up **a separate organization

En paises donde la organizacion todavia no tiene un acuerdo o fijado un organismo separado

Monica Monclus
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
o creado una organización independiente


Explanation:
alcanzado un acuero o creado una organización independiente

Yago Moreno Lopez
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
7 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Xenia Wong
11 mins
  -> gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
establecida


Explanation:
En países en los que la organización aún no posee un acuerdo o no está establecida, como una organización aparte


Carolyn Dorrell
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish