KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

provider re-application

Spanish translation: Nueva solicitud del proveedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provider re-application
Spanish translation:Nueva solicitud del proveedor
Entered by: Daniel Canteros

15:06 Oct 26, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: provider re-application
Examples of different quality assurance methodologies including
-Initial provider approval
-on line student surveys during and after programmes
-provider self assesment
-on site inspection
-provider re-application
Gloria Nogales
Nueva solicitud del proveedor
Explanation:
re-application: volver a hacer la solicitud/la postulación/el pedido.
Selected response from:

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Nueva solicitud del proveedor
Daniel Canteros
4solicitud preliminar del proveedor
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4reaplicación del proveedor / suministrador
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reaplicación del proveedor / suministrador


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solicitud preliminar del proveedor


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Nueva solicitud del proveedor


Explanation:
re-application: volver a hacer la solicitud/la postulación/el pedido.

Daniel Canteros
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4