KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

with state of the art procedures

Spanish translation: procedimientos de avanzada/punta/vanguardia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:state of the art procedures
Spanish translation:procedimientos de avanzada/punta/vanguardia
Entered by: Roxana Cortijo

10:58 Oct 31, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / ENQA
English term or phrase: with state of the art procedures
"en easy password access"
It exists with state of the art procedures even in the case a password is forgotten.
Gloria Nogales
con procedimientos de avanzada/punta/vanguardia
Explanation:
otras opciones.
Suerte.-
Selected response from:

Roxana Cortijo
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2con procedimientos de avanzada/punta/vanguardia
Roxana Cortijo
3con el establecimiento de procedimientos articulados
susi_svf


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
con el establecimiento de procedimientos articulados


Explanation:
en caso de que se olvide la contraseña.



susi_svf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con procedimientos de avanzada/punta/vanguardia


Explanation:
otras opciones.
Suerte.-

Roxana Cortijo
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau: de tecnología punta
15 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Sergi

agree  Walter Landesman
3 hrs
  -> gracias, Walter