KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

output standards

Spanish translation: normas que regulen los insumos, el/los proceso/s y el producto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:output standards
Spanish translation:normas que regulen los insumos, el/los proceso/s y el producto
Entered by: Caro Friszman

15:14 Nov 2, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / ENQA
English term or phrase: output standards
A mixed system of input, process and output standards should be defined in the field of VET.
The social partners should be involved in the structure, content and procedures for the VET standards development.
Setting output/outcome standards to increase the responsiveness of adult education to economic and individual needs.
Gloria Nogales
normas que regulen los insumos, el/los proceso/s y el producto
Explanation:
Una idea. Se puede variar: normas/estipulaciones relativas a, en cuanto a, etc.
Selected response from:

Caro Friszman
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4normas / estándares de resultados
Xenia Wong
4normas que regulen los insumos, el/los proceso/s y el producto
Caro Friszman


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normas que regulen los insumos, el/los proceso/s y el producto


Explanation:
Una idea. Se puede variar: normas/estipulaciones relativas a, en cuanto a, etc.

Caro Friszman
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normas / estándares de resultados


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35