KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

making circuits

Spanish translation: ciclo/proceso de toma de decisiones


16:43 Feb 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop / Europe
English term or phrase: making circuits
The established procedures set out clear instructions concerning each of the main operations and explain the decision making circuits concerning the performance of functions
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:ciclo/proceso de toma de decisiones
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

Sergio Mazzini
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ciclo/proceso de toma de decisionesSergio Mazzini
4 +1cadenas de toma de decisiones
David Cahill
4generar circuitos (see detail)
CMRP


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
generar circuitos (see detail)


Explanation:
...la decision de generar circuitos que hacen referencia a...

CMRP
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cadenas de toma de decisiones


Explanation:
It should be read as "decision-making circuits"

David Cahill
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
18 mins
  -> thanks, smarttrans

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciclo/proceso de toma de decisiones


Explanation:
;)

Sergio Mazzini
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Carbonell: proceso de toma de decisiones, suena muy bien
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Elena