KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

Claimants [...] found with repeated non-compliance

Spanish translation: solitantes/reclamantes que no han cumplido repetitivamente debido a su negligencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Claimants [...] found with repeated non-compliance
Spanish translation:solitantes/reclamantes que no han cumplido repetitivamente debido a su negligencia
Entered by: MikeGarcia

10:11 Feb 19, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - International Org/Dev/Coop / Europe
English term or phrase: Claimants [...] found with repeated non-compliance
Claimants for direct payments found with repeated non-compliance due to negligence
Gloria Nogales
solitantes/reclamantes que no han cumplido repetitivamente debido a su negligencia
Explanation:
Ver pág. 156 del Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-02-19 13:19:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"solicitantes".-
Selected response from:

MikeGarcia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4solitantes/reclamantes que no han cumplido repetitivamente debido a su negligencia
MikeGarcia
3solicitantes cuyas reiteradas faltas de cumplimiento resulten de negligenciaKarinoli


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
claimants [...] found with repeated non-compliance
solitantes/reclamantes que no han cumplido repetitivamente debido a su negligencia


Explanation:
Ver pág. 156 del Alcaraz Varó Hughes Financiero.-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2007-02-19 13:19:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Typo:"solicitantes".-

MikeGarcia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Riosalido
24 mins
  -> Gracias, Marta.-

agree  Taña Dalglish: Agree. SoliCItantes, I guess? Saludos.
34 mins
  -> Thanks, Taña.- And oooops! sorry for the typo.- Have a nice week.-

agree  Egmont
59 mins
  -> Gracias, AVRVM_EDIT.-

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: qué tengas una buena semana Miguel! :-)
5 hrs
  -> Hola, Clau, gracias y para ti también, niña limeña!!!

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
claimants [...] found with repeated non-compliance
solicitantes cuyas reiteradas faltas de cumplimiento resulten de negligencia


Explanation:
Es simplemente una sugerencia.-

Karinoli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish