KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

funding pool

Spanish translation: fondo común de financiación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:funding pool
Spanish translation:fondo común de financiación
Entered by: Maryán López

08:17 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / financiación
English term or phrase: funding pool
En una ONG se examinan fuentes de financiación:

If we can make a funding pool this can be used to change the dynamic of dependence on ministry
xxxAnne Lombard
fondo común de financiación
Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esto.
Selected response from:

Maryán López
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grupo/equipo de financiación
Egmont
4grupo de recursos de / opciones de financiamiento / financiación
Xenia Wong
4fondo común de financiación
Maryán López
3consorcio de financiación
Marisol Sahagun


  

Answers


52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grupo/equipo de financiación


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> spanish
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carlos Montilla
7 mins
  -> Gracias de nuevo por el apoyo :-))

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fondo común de financiación


Explanation:
Creo que se refiere a esto.

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grupo de recursos de / opciones de financiamiento / financiación


Explanation:
Según contexto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consorcio de financiación


Explanation:
funding
s. financiación, financiamiento
pool= tiene muchas acepciones, una es consorcio, que tratándose de un negocio podría aplicar.
Suerte!



    Reference: http://spanish.peopledaily.com.cn/spanish/200202/27/sp200202...
Marisol Sahagun
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12