KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

campaigning

Spanish translation: hacer campaña


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:campaigning
Spanish translation:hacer campaña
Entered by: Patricia Ramirez

18:22 Mar 20, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / labor de prevención VIH/SIDA
English term or phrase: campaigning
Our expertise in campaigning is weak
xxxAnne Lombard
hacer campaña
Explanation:
My suggestion...good luck!
Selected response from:

Patricia Ramirez
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5hacer campañaPatricia Ramirez
4 +1(nuestra experiencia en) la realización/el desarrollo de campañas ...
Cándida Artime
4 +1publicitarnos/hacer campaña
patricia scott
3la nuestra experiencia en la lucha contra el SIDA
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
hacer campaña


Explanation:
My suggestion...good luck!

Patricia Ramirez
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
1 min
  -> Gracias Miguel!

agree  nedra
2 mins
  -> Gracias nedra!

agree  Tradjur: "In camapigning" = "haciendo campaña"
17 mins
  -> Gracias Tradjur!

agree  Egmont
36 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM!

agree  Manuel Chao Cebreiro
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuel!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
publicitarnos/hacer campaña


Explanation:
diría yo

patricia scott
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: TOO!
36 mins
  -> Thank you!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la nuestra experiencia en la lucha contra el SIDA


Explanation:
...

Suerte

Ale

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-03-20 18:29:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...es poca

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(nuestra experiencia en) la realización/el desarrollo de campañas ...


Explanation:


Otra opción.

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxsilvia_duran
5 days
  -> Muchas gracias, Silvia.