KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

enhance monitoring review controls

Spanish translation: mejorar / incrementar la vigilancia de controles de revisión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:enhance monitoring review controls
Spanish translation:mejorar / incrementar la vigilancia de controles de revisión
Entered by: Xenia Wong

15:33 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / recomendaciones de auditoría
English term or phrase: enhance monitoring review controls
Entre las recomendaciones de una auditoría:

Enhance monitorig review controls over financial reports
xxxAnne Lombard
mejorar / incrementar la vigilancia de controles de revisión
Explanation:
Opción...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-22 15:37:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, de "los controles de revisión"
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Progresar en los controles de revisión.
Maryán López
4Mejora los controles/mecanismos de revisión de monitoreo
nuno valls
4mejorar / incrementar la vigilancia de controles de revisión
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mejorar / incrementar la vigilancia de controles de revisión


Explanation:
Opción...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2007-03-22 15:37:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, de "los controles de revisión"

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Mejora los controles/mecanismos de revisión de monitoreo


Explanation:
my sugg.

nuno valls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Progresar en los controles de revisión.


Explanation:
Otra idea

Maryán López
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12