KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

(Partnership Budget and Actuals System)

Spanish translation: (presupuesto de sociedad y sistema de activos)


18:37 Mar 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / Non Governmental Organizations
English term or phrase: (Partnership Budget and Actuals System)
This is the context:

Some offices that allocate donations are able to deposit assistance funds into the National Offices' PBAS (Partnership Budget and Actuals System) for donation packages. Each office will communicate with you what, if any, will be their individual commitment.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Spanish translation:(presupuesto de sociedad y sistema de activos)
Explanation:
De un glosario para inversionistas:
Actuals
Es el activo subyacente de un contrato de futuro.
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
Gracias Marisol!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(presupuesto de sociedad y sistema de activos)
Marisol Sahagun
3 +1presupuesto societario y método de actualizacionescarolusarcaicos


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(partnership budget and actuals system)
presupuesto societario y método de actualizaciones


Explanation:
es lo que parece

carolusarcaicos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paula Dlp
6 mins

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(partnership budget and actuals system)
(presupuesto de sociedad y sistema de activos)


Explanation:
De un glosario para inversionistas:
Actuals
Es el activo subyacente de un contrato de futuro.
Suerte!

Marisol Sahagun
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias Marisol!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
32 mins
  -> Gracias Lydia