KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

delivered to sustainable advantage

Spanish translation: una prioridad sastifecha/atendida con una ventaja sostenible/admisible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:delivered to sustainable advantage
Spanish translation:una prioridad sastifecha/atendida con una ventaja sostenible/admisible
Entered by: Egmont

10:53 Mar 31, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / plan de acción
English term or phrase: delivered to sustainable advantage
se habla de la propuesta de un plan de acción:

He wish to learn whether his proposal is a priority so it could be delivered to sustainable advantage where appropiate.
xxxAnne Lombard
una prioridad sastifecha/atendida con una ventaja sostenible/admisible
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4una prioridad sastifecha/atendida con una ventaja sostenible/admisible
Egmont
3 +1un trato preferencial /ventajoso admisible
Actavano
3ser distribuida para beneficio sostenibleNicolás López


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a priority delivered to sustainable advantage
una prioridad sastifecha/atendida con una ventaja sostenible/admisible


Explanation:
+++++

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ser distribuida para beneficio sostenible


Explanation:
Hola, creo que la frase completa podría traducirse también así:

(Él) Quiere saber si su propuesta es una prioridad; así podría ser distribuida para beneficio sostenible donde convenga/ sea conveniente/apropiado/adecuado.

Saludos

Nicolás López
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un trato preferencial /ventajoso admisible


Explanation:
A una propuesta prioritaria se le puede dar un trato preferencial aceptable / admisible

Actavano
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: si la propuesta es prioritaria, merece tal tratamiento
2 hrs
  -> Gracias hecdan