KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

real-time and post-response learning events

Spanish translation: eventos de aprendizaje en tiempo real y post evaluativos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:real-time and post-response learning events
Spanish translation:eventos de aprendizaje en tiempo real y post evaluativos
Entered by: Cándida Artime

03:17 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / other
English term or phrase: real-time and post-response learning events
Texto original:

To complete this trends analysis, a series of reports from SWF real-time and post-response learning events and evaluations were referenced to identify aspects of individual responses that were consistent across the entire 8-month sample.

Esta bien si lo dejo como "Eventos de aprendizaje en tiempo real y respuestas posteriores"

En espera de su sugerencia me despido.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
eventos de aprendizaje en tiempo real y post evaluativos
Explanation:


Suerte.
Selected response from:

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2eventos de aprendizaje en tiempo real y post evaluativos
Cándida Artime
3eventos de aprendizaje en linea y de aprendizaje post respuesta
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
eventos de aprendizaje en linea y de aprendizaje post respuesta


Explanation:
real-time and post-response learning events

Eventos de Aprendizaje en linea y de Aprendizaje Post-respuesta ( o post ¿intervención?)

Es mi granito de arena, espero que te sirva...

Creo que "real time" en si pudiese ser en tiempo real, pero creo que estos cursos son en internet....

Algunos conceptos interesantes relacionados:

synchronous learning:
Real-time learning situation that can include immediate, two-way communication between participants.
http://www.learnframe.com/aboutelearning/glossary.asp

Real-time learning is about providing a productivity platform for employees by connecting them to the strategy, tactics, policies and procedures they need to accomplish increasingly complex tasks at the precise moment they need it. Simply put, real-time learning is about connecting the “know-how” to the “how-to.”
http://www.clomedia.com/content/templates/clo_article.asp?ar...



Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eventos de aprendizaje en tiempo real y post evaluativos


Explanation:


Suerte.

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
10 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Yaotl.

agree  Egmont
10 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, AVRVM_EDIT.