KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

NO DPP... (scale up) in the second paragraph

Spanish translation: Plan de pago a plazo/Plan para pagar a plazos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:NO DPP... (scale up) in the second paragraph
Spanish translation:Plan de pago a plazo/Plan para pagar a plazos
Entered by: xxxEvert Mendez

22:27 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / Cooperation
English term or phrase: NO DPP... (scale up) in the second paragraph
Context in which appears the abbreviation:

Outline specific contributions to local and national disaster management planning as part of the community and NO DPP.

Development of the community and NO DPP must be accompanied by implementation (practice) activities and operational (scale up) mechanisms.
xxxEvert Mendez
Plan de pago a plazo/Plan para pagar a plazos
Explanation:
DPP - Deferred Payment Plan
Creo que se refiere a esto, pero esperemos a ver si alguien mas ofrece otra sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-07-05 23:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon, queria decir Plan de pago a plazos
Selected response from:

Henar Chico
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Plan de pago a plazo/Plan para pagar a plazosHenar Chico
3national ocean service district policing partnership / asociación de vigilancia de distrito del...Margarita Palatnik


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no dpp... (scale up) in the second paragraph
Plan de pago a plazo/Plan para pagar a plazos


Explanation:
DPP - Deferred Payment Plan
Creo que se refiere a esto, pero esperemos a ver si alguien mas ofrece otra sugerencia.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2007-07-05 23:10:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdon, queria decir Plan de pago a plazos


    Reference: http://www.sbs.ucr.edu/student_services/deferred_payment_pla...
Henar Chico
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
no dpp... (scale up) in the second paragraph
national ocean service district policing partnership / asociación de vigilancia de distrito del...


Explanation:
departamento de océanos/servicio oceánico, algo por el estilo

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Margarita. De manera constructiva tu respuesta no cabe en el contexto. Nuevamente gracias de corazón.