KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

ECB

Spanish translation: vínculos existentes con la comunidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ECB
Spanish translation:vínculos existentes con la comunidad
Entered by: xxxEvert Mendez

22:35 Jul 5, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / Cooperation
English term or phrase: ECB
Context:

Use ECB relationships to start collaboration work in all NOs. Establish a directory of different stakeholders and develop partnerships that include common goals, common indicators of success, common protocols and common approaches and formal information sharing mechanisms.

Probablemente CB significa community-based.
xxxEvert Mendez
vínculos existentes con la comunidad
Explanation:
if ECB = "existing community-based" relationships

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-07-05 22:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o vínculos ya establecidos...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Attagirl!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Banco Central Europeo (BCE)
swisstell
2vínculos existentes con la comunidadMargarita Palatnik


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ecb
Banco Central Europeo (BCE)


Explanation:
es el equivalente de ECB = European Central Bank

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-07-05 22:41:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Banco Central Europeo - Wikipedia, la enciclopedia libre
El Banco Central Europeo (BCE), es el banco central de la moneda única europea, el Euro, y constituye el principal eje del Eurosistema. ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Banco_Central_Europeo


swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks SwissTell but your term is out of context. Thank you anyway!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Riens Middelhof: From the context I wouldn´t be so sure...
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
ecb
vínculos existentes con la comunidad


Explanation:
if ECB = "existing community-based" relationships

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2007-07-05 22:53:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o vínculos ya establecidos...

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Attagirl!