KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

end up

Spanish translation: ...puede que nos encontremos con que tenemos/disponemos de...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end up
Spanish translation:...puede que nos encontremos con que tenemos/disponemos de...
Entered by: Cándida Artime

02:57 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / NGO
English term or phrase: end up
Contexto:

In some responses we can end up with seven Relief Managers before the permanent staff are recruited.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
...puede que nos encontremos con que tenemos/disponemos de...
Explanation:

Suerte.
Selected response from:

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4...puede que nos encontremos con que tenemos/disponemos de...
Cándida Artime
3llegar a ter
jack_speak


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
end up with
llegar a ter


Explanation:
"El primero no se como se pude llegar a ter tanta suerte"
http://todotarados.blogspot.com/2006_05_01_todotarados_archi...

"pues no es posible lograr lo que le dejó ni llegar a ter"
http://descargas.cervantesvirtual.com/servlet/SirveObras/scc...

jack_speak
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
...puede que nos encontremos con que tenemos/disponemos de...


Explanation:

Suerte.

Cándida Artime
Cuba
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 90
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Shootingstar.

agree  Maria Garcia
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, María.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
9 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael.

agree  Barbara Thomas
11 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, B. Thomas.