KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

integrated ministry

Spanish translation: ministerio integrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:integrated ministry
Spanish translation:ministerio integrado
Entered by: silviantonia

19:46 Jul 8, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / Cooperative Agreement
English term or phrase: integrated ministry
Contexto:

This is to be addressed through collective work between Integrated Ministry & Strategy, Global Operations, and the Decision-making & Accountability.

Esta bien un "ministerio integral" o ministry en este contexto podria tener otro significado
xxxEvert Mendez
ministerio integrado
Explanation:
Comunidad Sanitaria y Desarrollo: Un enfoque integrado
Pocas organizaciones cristianas entienden esto y desarrollan un ministerio integrado...
tilz.tearfund.org/

Eirene Argentina - Ministerio a las familias - ¿Quiénes somos?
Así surgió EIRENE Argentina, como un ministerio integrado a la Fundación Kairós.
www.eireneargentina.com.ar/content/view/9/ -


Selected response from:

silviantonia
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ministerio integrado
silviantonia
3operaciones integradas entre el/del ministerio etc.
David Hollywood


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ministerio integrado


Explanation:
Comunidad Sanitaria y Desarrollo: Un enfoque integrado
Pocas organizaciones cristianas entienden esto y desarrollan un ministerio integrado...
tilz.tearfund.org/

Eirene Argentina - Ministerio a las familias - ¿Quiénes somos?
Así surgió EIRENE Argentina, como un ministerio integrado a la Fundación Kairós.
www.eireneargentina.com.ar/content/view/9/ -




silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
operaciones integradas entre el/del ministerio etc.


Explanation:
I would say ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2007-07-08 19:54:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I think the operations are integrated in this case but let's wait and see ....

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52