KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

key delivery targets

Spanish translation: los objetivos clave a concretar en 2008


14:40 Sep 14, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / plan de acción
English term or phrase: key delivery targets
Es el título de un plan de acción de una organización y luego dice

The key delivery targets for 2008 are:

Better management ....
Quality services ....
(Se refiere a objetivos que han de conseguirse)
xxxAnne Lombard
Spanish translation:los objetivos clave a concretar en 2008
Explanation:
no lo haría muy literal
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4los objetivos clave a concretar en 2008Margarita Palatnik
4los objetivos clave a lograr para 2008Bubo Coromandus
4los objetivos clves para el 2008Onandia Martinez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los objetivos clves para el 2008


Explanation:
:)

Onandia Martinez
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
los objetivos clave a concretar en 2008


Explanation:
no lo haría muy literal

Margarita Palatnik
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54
50 mins

agree  David Girón Béjar
2 hrs

agree  annavmg -
4 hrs

agree  Paola Caretta
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los objetivos clave a lograr para 2008


Explanation:
"delivery" en el sentido de "cumplir" o "lograr"

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140