KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

scale up the delivery

Spanish translation: mejorar el cumplimiento de los objetivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scale up the delivery of the goals
Spanish translation:mejorar el cumplimiento de los objetivos
Entered by: Ramon Somoza

16:33 Sep 15, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / plan de acción
English term or phrase: scale up the delivery
This Plan of Action aims to scale up the delivery of the goals set in the strategy.....
xxxAnne Lombard
mejorar el cumplimiento
Explanation:
Del contexto se deduce que lo que se quiere es mejorar el cumplimiento de los objetivos estratégicos, y para ello se establece un plan de acción
Selected response from:

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2incrementar la consecución...
Darío
5 +1mejorar el cumplimiento
Ramon Somoza
4 +1potenciar la realización (de los objetivos estratégicos...)
Amanda Tozer
3 +2acelerar el cumplimiento (de las metas)xxxjacana54
5graduar el logro
Egmont


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
graduar el logro


Explanation:
Dic. Oxford

Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mejorar el cumplimiento


Explanation:
Del contexto se deduce que lo que se quiere es mejorar el cumplimiento de los objetivos estratégicos, y para ello se establece un plan de acción

Ramon Somoza
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robin Levey
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
acelerar el cumplimiento (de las metas)


Explanation:
por oposición a scale down ?

xxxjacana54
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiaBarros
1 hr
  -> gracias Lia, saludos

agree  Rocio Barrientos
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Rocío, buen fin de semana :)

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
incrementar la consecución...


Explanation:
...de los objetivos fijados en la estrategia

Otra manera de expresarlo. :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

agree  David Girón Béjar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, David.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
potenciar la realización (de los objetivos estratégicos...)


Explanation:
Another version!!!

Amanda Tozer
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
33 mins