KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

soundness

Spanish translation: solidez


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:soundness
Spanish translation:solidez
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

16:34 Oct 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Organizaciones de Ayuda Humanitaria
English term or phrase: soundness
On the asset side, the calculation of Working Capital gives the organization an idea as to the soundness of its management in terms of payments and collection of payments
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
solidez
Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-10-29 21:14:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

saludos nuevamente
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Opté por esta propuesta. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8solidez
Cecilia Della Croce
4integridadGloria Colon


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integridad


Explanation:
.

Gloria Colon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
solidez


Explanation:
hth

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 days (2007-10-29 21:14:05 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

saludos nuevamente

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Opté por esta propuesta. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
3 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo y saludos

agree  moken: :O)
4 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo, 8^)

agree  Yanet
16 mins
  -> gracias de nuevo, Yanet

agree  Terry Burgess
47 mins
  -> gracias, Terry

agree  Sandra Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias, Sandra

agree  psicutrinius
2 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  Marian Martin
2 hrs
  -> gracias y saludos

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 hrs
  -> gracias de nuevo, Nora




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Sandra Cifuentes Dowling