KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

quickest and relatively cheapest

Spanish translation: más rápidos y relativamente más económicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:quickest and relatively cheapest
Spanish translation:más rápidos y relativamente más económicos
Entered by: Alejandra Hozikian

21:01 Oct 25, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Organizaciones de Ayuda Humanitaria
English term or phrase: quickest and relatively cheapest
Most parameters of general logistics can be easily applied to the field of humanitarian aid. Professionalism and cost-efficiency should, therefore, be considered central aspects of logistic activities. In the end, it is all about who can produce the most well-adapted, quickest and relatively cheapest results in a crisis situation
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
más rápidos y relativamente más económicos
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Grading comment
Me quedo con esta. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10más rápidos y relativamente más económicos
Alejandra Hozikian
4más rápidos y más baratos comparativamentebaiksekali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
más rápidos y relativamente más económicos


Explanation:
Suerte!

Alejandra Hozikian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Me quedo con esta. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Arbiser: exacto :)
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Diana:-))

agree  NoraBellettieri
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias,Nora!!

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
4 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sebastián:-)))

agree  Cristina Heraud-van Tol
6 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Cristina!!

agree  David Girón Béjar
39 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, David!!

agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Ximena:-))

agree  Maria Garcia
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, María!!

agree  Terry Burgess: Better late than never:-)
1 hr
  -> Thank you so much, Terry:-))

agree  Susie Miles
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Susie!!

agree  Celia Recarey
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Celia:-))

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
más rápidos y más baratos comparativamente


Explanation:
suscribo la anterior, pero ahí va otra opción

baiksekali
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4