KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

and relief goods still (or again) bypass

Spanish translation: siguen pasando por alto (o lo hacen una vez más)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:and relief goods still (or again) bypass
Spanish translation:siguen pasando por alto (o lo hacen una vez más)
Entered by: Zaida Machuca Inostroza

22:10 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - International Org/Dev/Coop / Organizaciones de Ayuda Humanitaria
English term or phrase: and relief goods still (or again) bypass
These “new” economic systems which have been established in the form of logistical structures and relief goods still (or again) bypass in many cases existing local structures like marginal farmers, small shops, suppliers or transport firms.
Zaida Machuca Inostroza
Chile
siguen pasando por alto (o lo hacen una vez más)
Explanation:
A ver si te sirve.
Selected response from:

Elizabeth Medina
Grading comment
Me parece muy adecuada. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1bienes asistenciales aún (o nuevamente) saltean/pasan por encima/dejan de lado
Adriana Penco
4 +1siguen pasando por alto (o lo hacen una vez más)
Elizabeth Medina


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
siguen pasando por alto (o lo hacen una vez más)


Explanation:
A ver si te sirve.

Elizabeth Medina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Me parece muy adecuada. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
5 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
relief goodsstill (or again) bypass
bienes asistenciales aún (o nuevamente) saltean/pasan por encima/dejan de lado


Explanation:


Adriana Penco
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxjacana54: para ti también
4 mins
  -> Gracias. Buen fin de semana.