KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

rolled out

Spanish translation: desarrollar/desplegar (una estrategia)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:roll out (a strategy)
Spanish translation:desarrollar/desplegar (una estrategia)
Entered by: Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT

17:57 Oct 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / informe
English term or phrase: rolled out
As the strategy is rolled out, practical costed plans will be developed...
annelombard
desarrollada/desplegada
Explanation:
Simplemente.
Selected response from:

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5desarrollada/desplegada
Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
4a medida que la estrategia vaya tomando forma/cuajando..
Lydia De Jorge
4a medida que avance la estrategíaBubo Coromandus
4a medida que se vaya planteando/presentando/proyectando la estrategia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4presentada
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
desarrollada/desplegada


Explanation:
Simplemente.

Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias mil!

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Av.

agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs
  -> Gracias mil David.

agree  Susie Miles
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias Susie!

agree  LiaBarros
5 hrs
  -> Gracias mil Lia.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presentada


Explanation:
English_Spanish by Jaime Aguirre

rolled out
estirado | presentado (campaña) | se presentó | se lanzó | se introdujo | salió

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a medida que se vaya planteando/presentando/proyectando la estrategia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a medida que avance la estrategía


Explanation:
:-)

Example sentence(s):
  • Cué analizó que en el futuro, a medida que avance el programa de desarrollo juvenil de la MLS, habrá menos jugadores que no tengan la oportunidad de ser descubiertos.
  • Mucho agradeceremos sus respuestas para transmitírselas a nuestros amigos de Pro-Cura. Luego les "echaremos el cuento", a medida que avance el proyecto!

    Reference: http://www.mlsnet.com/news/team_esp_news.jsp?ymd=20070128&co...
    Reference: http://www.pasoapaso.com.ve/parques.htm
Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a medida que la estrategia vaya tomando forma/cuajando..


Explanation:
as the strategy is rolled out, practical costed plans will be developed...
a medida que la estrategia vaya tomando forma/cuajando, se iran desarrollando planes de gastos practicos

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52