KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

respected with confidentiality

Spanish translation: serán tratadas de forma confidencial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:respected with confidentiality
Spanish translation:serán tratadas de forma confidencial
Entered by: Marina Soldati

17:30 Oct 29, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / informe
English term or phrase: respected with confidentiality
All reports (denuncias) will be respected with confidentiality and the safety of personnel reporting will be a priority.
annelombard
serán tratadas de forma confidencial
Explanation:
Una opción
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6serán tratadas de forma confidencial
Marina Soldati
5se garantiza absoluta discreción/ reserva/confidencialidadYanet
4 +1sujetas a confidencialidad
Darío
5serán respetadas confidencialmente / serán tratadas como confidenciales (por respeto)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4seran respetadas y mantenidas en estricta confidencia...
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
serán tratadas de forma confidencial


Explanation:
Una opción

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
8 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sebastián Castillo Thomas
21 mins
  -> Mil gracias

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Sandra

agree  Maria Garcia
29 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria

agree  Adriana Penco
29 mins
  -> Thanks a lot

agree  Marcelo González
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
serán respetadas confidencialmente / serán tratadas como confidenciales (por respeto)


Explanation:
Babylon.com

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 30

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sujetas a confidencialidad


Explanation:
Otra fórmula muy empleada... :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NoraBellettieri
13 mins
  -> Gracias, che... :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se garantiza absoluta discreción/ reserva/confidencialidad


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2007-10-29 17:38:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to Oxford:
confidentiality will be respected: se garantiza absoluta reserva or discreción or confidencialidad

Yanet
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seran respetadas y mantenidas en estricta confidencia...


Explanation:
another option

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52