KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

in-voice

Spanish translation: invoice = factura


16:39 Mar 12, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop
English term or phrase: in-voice
maybe it's spelled "in voice" or "invoice"
antsosa
Spanish translation:invoice = factura
Explanation:
One word. :-)
Selected response from:

Darío
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4invoice = factura
Darío
1 +3invoice = factura
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
invoice = factura


Explanation:
One word. :-)

Darío
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
8 mins
  -> Gracias, olv. :-)

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Qué curioso! Te juro que estaba a punto de decirte lo mismo
14 mins
  -> Será que nuestras neuronas no son tan originales como ellas creen, las pobres... :-D

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
26 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica. :-)

agree  Irene Schlotter, Dipl.-Übers.: o 'facturar' (to invoice = facturar).
44 mins
  -> Muy buena observación. Gracias. :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +3
invoice = factura


Explanation:
Necesitamos contexto, pero es problable que se trata de una factura.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
7 mins
  -> Gracias olv10siq

neutral  Darío: Chica, tenemos telepatía hasta tipográfrica, jeje // Pues como no nos parezcamos en el blanco del ojo, en lo demás... :-D
11 mins
  -> A lo mejor somos hermanos gemelos!

agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli
26 mins
  -> Gracias Mónica

agree  Cesar Serrano: Muchos besitos...;)
44 mins
  -> idem!