KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

feed into

Spanish translation: se incorporarán


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feed into
Spanish translation:se incorporarán
Entered by: mcristinav

17:40 May 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / estrategia de una ONG
English term or phrase: feed into
Contents of the projects will feed into the new Strategy.
xxxAnne Lombard
se incorporarán
Explanation:
Se refiere a que los contenidos de los proyectos estarán incluidos en la nueva Estrategia
Selected response from:

mcristinav
Chile
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2se incorporaránmcristinav
4irán conformando la nueva estrategiaBubo Coromandus
3se introducirán/revertirán en la nueva Estrategia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se incorporarán


Explanation:
Se refiere a que los contenidos de los proyectos estarán incluidos en la nueva Estrategia

mcristinav
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 mins
  -> Mucha gracias Rafael

agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Manuel

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se introducirán/revertirán en la nueva Estrategia


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 308

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
irán conformando la nueva estrategia


Explanation:
dado que la estrategia es nueva aún le falta contenidos ... entonces son los contenidos de los proyectos que irán conformándola

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 140