KudoZ home » English to Spanish » International Org/Dev/Coop

Note

Spanish translation: nota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Note
Spanish translation:nota
Entered by: Leopoldo Gurman

18:27 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - International Org/Dev/Coop / FATF
English term or phrase: Note
SUMMARY OF THE SECOND FOLLOW-UP REPORT
Note by the FATF Secretariat
Preliminary remarks
678
nota
Explanation:
Sin más contexto, esta es mi sugerencia =:)
Selected response from:

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5nota
Leopoldo Gurman
4 +1toma de notas a cargo de
Cecilia Della Croce
4anotación por...
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
note
nota


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, esta es mi sugerencia =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MultiLang.Pro
2 mins
  -> Gracias Ana!

agree  krasiva: Sin más contexto sería eso... ¿Existen acotaciones en el texto?
3 mins
  -> Gracias krasiva!

agree  MPGS: :) ... :)
4 mins
  -> Gracias MPGS! =;)

agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias Xen!

agree  Gabriela Mejías: aunque yo diría "notas", me parece que tendría que ir en plural... aunque el original esté en singular... Saludos!
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Gabbi!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
note
anotación por...


Explanation:
También podría ser.

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
toma de notas a cargo de


Explanation:
o escriba: secretario de...

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
1 hr
  -> gracias, Beta