KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

Workbench page

Spanish translation: estación de trabajo (virtual)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Workbench page
Spanish translation:estación de trabajo (virtual)

21:27 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Ventas por Internet
English term or phrase: Workbench page
If you are the primary contact at your company and you want to add another contact to participate in this event, you can do so by selecting “Manage User Accounts” from the Vendor Setup box on the Workbench page and filling in the required information
Maria Sanguinetti
estación de trabajo (virtual)
Explanation:
[PDF] Arquitectura para realidad virtual distribuýda con fýsica simulada ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... La estacion de trabajo que inicia la animacion tiene. el control del mundo
fýsico simulado, y distribuye ... Workbench: A Virtual Work Envorinment. Ger- ...
rudomin.cem.itesm.mx/~rudomin/Isaac%20Rudomin_ files/papersIRG/monsevisual97.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Informáticos de la UIB desarrollan el software de un sistema ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... El usuario, en este caso, se situará ante una estación. de trabajo 3D de
realidad virtual (workbench) capaz de ...
www.uib.es/servei/comunicacio/sc/projectes/ arxiu/nousprojectes/humodan/humodancast.pdf - Páginas similares


Saludos, Sery
Selected response from:

Sery
Grading comment
Gracias Sery. Muy buena la referencia.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4estación de trabajo (virtual)Sery
3página del banco de trabajo
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
workbench page
página del banco de trabajo


Explanation:
Es una idea.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workbench page
estación de trabajo (virtual)


Explanation:
[PDF] Arquitectura para realidad virtual distribuýda con fýsica simulada ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... La estacion de trabajo que inicia la animacion tiene. el control del mundo
fýsico simulado, y distribuye ... Workbench: A Virtual Work Envorinment. Ger- ...
rudomin.cem.itesm.mx/~rudomin/Isaac%20Rudomin_ files/papersIRG/monsevisual97.pdf - Páginas similares

[PDF] Informáticos de la UIB desarrollan el software de un sistema ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... El usuario, en este caso, se situará ante una estación. de trabajo 3D de
realidad virtual (workbench) capaz de ...
www.uib.es/servei/comunicacio/sc/projectes/ arxiu/nousprojectes/humodan/humodancast.pdf - Páginas similares


Saludos, Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias Sery. Muy buena la referencia.
María