KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

Vendor Setup box

Spanish translation: cuadro para la configuraci¢n del vendedor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Vendor Setup box
Spanish translation:cuadro para la configuraci¢n del vendedor

21:29 May 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce / Ventas por Internet
English term or phrase: Vendor Setup box
If you are the primary contact at your company and you want to add another contact to participate in this event, you can do so by selecting “Manage User Accounts” from the Vendor Setup box on the Workbench page and filling in the required information
Maria Sanguinetti
cuadro para la configuraci¢n del vendedor
Explanation:
Las cajas ya saben.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Mucchas gracias Ernesto.
María
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cuadro para la configuraci¢n del vendedor
Ernesto de Lara
4módulo de configuración del vendedorSery
3fichero de configuración de vendedor
Rebecca Hendry


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
vendor setup box
cuadro para la configuraci¢n del vendedor


Explanation:
Las cajas ya saben.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Mucchas gracias Ernesto.
María

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ConstanzaG
13 mins
  -> grcias Constanza

agree  xxx------
42 mins
  -> gracias Janfri

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gracias gaby #1

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
vendor setup box
fichero de configuración de vendedor


Explanation:
Una idea. Espero que te sirva.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vendor setup box
módulo de configuración del vendedor


Explanation:
Manual de PINE. Correo Electronico
... S SETUP Configuración del pine y cambio de la contraseña. Q QUIT Abandonar pine.
Por otro lado, dentro de esta pantalla (y en cualquier otra pantalla ...
www.uca.es/servicios/correo/pine/pine1.htm - 14k - 14 May 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Manual de Encore 4.0
... Click setup / Configuración del metrónomo. 8.6.- Toolbar setup / Configuración
de las herramientas. 8.7.- Click on / Activar o desactivar el metrónomo. ...
sauce.pntic.mec.es/~apinos/encore/manualencore.htm - 13k - En caché - Páginas similares

.:: MundoPC.NET - Sección Glosario - Diccionario informático ...
... Setup. Configuración / Instalación, Instalador. Hablamos de Setup cuando por
ejemplo estamos instalando un nuevo programa en nuestro PC; de hecho, ...
www.mundopc.net/ginformatico/s/setup.php - 28k - En caché - Páginas similares

Sery

Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (2): xxx------, Sery