KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

additional value

Spanish translation: valor agregado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:additional value
Spanish translation:valor agregado
Entered by: Adriana Casas

19:53 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: additional value
la oracion es: "xxx announces the creation of an Internet Consultant Leadership Advisory Council to create additional value for their worldwide network of xxx" gracias.
Adriana Casas
valor agregado
Explanation:
Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8valor agregado
Michael Powers (PhD)
4 +1valor añadido
Cristina Casas Peregrina
4 +1valor agregado
Maria Milagros Del Cid
5anañadirle valoryolanda Speece
4valor adicional
sbrowne
4para crear un valor añadido/para añadir más valor
Joaquim Siles-Borràs


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
valor agregado


Explanation:
Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Ceilia - Mike :)

agree  Maria Milagros Del Cid: I guess that I was entering it almost at the same time as you were =)
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria - Mike :) - sí, estábamos escribiendo la misma cosa al mismo tiempo.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
10 mins
  -> Gracias, gaby32 - Mike ;)

agree  Xenia Wong
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia - Mike :)

agree  Maria Faella
12 mins
  -> Gracias, Maria - Mike :)

agree  Rocío Silveira de Andrade
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Rocío - Mike :)

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Marina - Mike :)

agree  - Carolina
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Asimenia - Mike :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
anañadirle valor


Explanation:
valor adicional

yolanda Speece
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor agregado


Explanation:
Es lo que se me ocurre, espero que te sirva


    www.kleinschmidt.com/spanish_web/ in_network/spinnet.html
Maria Milagros Del Cid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor añadido


Explanation:
Esta es la expresión más habitual


    Reference: http://www.baquia.com/imprimir.php?id=6730
    ciberconta.unizar.es/LECCION/eCONTA/102.HTM
Cristina Casas Peregrina
Netherlands
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cameliaim
0 min
  -> ¡Gracias cameliaim!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
para crear un valor añadido/para añadir más valor


Explanation:
sólo es una idea
Suerte
quim

Joaquim Siles-Borràs
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
valor adicional


Explanation:
porqué no 'valor adicional'?

Sylvia

sbrowne
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish