KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

re-branding

Spanish translation: renovación de la marca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-branding
Spanish translation:renovación de la marca
Entered by: Adriana Casas

15:13 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Internet, e-Commerce
English term or phrase: re-branding
la frase es: "Its look and feel reflects XXX recent re-branding efforts as the Internet Solutions provider aims to solidify its global reach with a more consistent and SME-friendly look."

puede ser renovación? gracias=)
Adriana Casas
renovación de la marca
Explanation:
Selected response from:

xxxjcid
Grading comment
Gracias=)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4renovación de la marcaxxxjcid
4 +1cambio / renovaciOn de (la imagen de ) marcaMPGS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
renovación de la marca


Explanation:


xxxjcid
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias=)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: You were first :)
1 min

agree  Anabel Martínez
11 mins

agree  Ernesto de Lara
29 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
1 day2 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cambio / renovaciOn de (la imagen de ) marca


Explanation:
:)

MPGS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
29 mins
  -> gracias otra vez Ernesto :)